Shorthorn News

HIGH SCHOOL 1ST SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLL

‘A’ HONOR ROLL
•Grade 9 – Kaleigh Blaschke, Macy Friedrich, Abriel Garcia, Heather Matula, Breshawnna Stovall, Caleb Valchar.
•Grade 10 – Alexis Acosta, Mikayla Beiersdofer, Sydney Berckenhoff, Reagan Bludau, Jacob Michalke, Amber Treybig.
•Grade 11 – Michael Bigham, Shannon Mikesky, Taylor Olsovsky, Mallory Vrazel.
•Grade 12 – Tanner Guentert, Samantha Krause, Britny Meyer, Stephanie Kristynik, Michael Olle, Montana Olle, Brooke Taylor, Benjamin Vavra, Sarah Walker, Tristan Wendt.

HONORABLE MENTION
•Grade 10 – Blaine Besetzny, Dawson Dittrich, Abigail Smith.
•Grade 11 – Logan Lewis.
•Grade 12 – Charles Kubesch, Gerardo Montoya, Jordan Pesl.

‘B’ HONOR ROLL
•Grade 9 – Alondra Adame, Brittany  Bretting, Jacob Bretting, Steven Burgoon, Claira Crim, John Duncan, Stormie Dunning, Caroline Hernandez, Hannah Lewis, Julianna Machac, Michael Moellenberndt, Kayla Pustka, Jose Rodriguez, Brittany Roe, Jacob Salem, Justin Shupak, Jonathan Toro, Ashley Velazquez, Brandt Vyvjala, Garrett Wetuski, Kylee Zapalac.
•Grade 10 – Brayson Florus, Bay Guentert, Victoria Juarez, Dylan Kubala, Javeon Lara, Clayton Mays, Shane Mendel, Ray Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Trevor Tillman, Courtney Whitehead, Megan Zapalac,
•Grade 11 – Seamus Bennett, Samantha Carter, Kelsie Fietsam, Dalton Friedrich, Samantha Gabler, Jacqulyn Hatfield, Rylee Heller, Irving Hernandez, Jabriah Houston, Jose Jimenez, Halie Lewis, Cody Livingston, Cullen Machac, Allison Meyer, Branden Ryba, Kayla Schaefer, Albert Velazquez, Kaine Warnken.
•Grade 12 – Ross Bludau, Landon Brown, Crystal Foshee, Calli Guentert, Zachery Kubala, Wesley Kutac, Jeffrey Lara, Kaci Livingston, Daniel Lopez-Lara, Kristin Moring, Racquelle Mostrom, Breanna Pavlas-Penn, Jakob Rehak, Paige Taylor, Reid Ulrich, Kendra Valchar, Kade Vyvjala, Dakota Zapalac.

JUNIOR HIGH 1ST SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLL

‘A’ HONOR ROLL
•Grade 6 – Colby Jochen, Briana Pustka, Erin Treybig.
•Grade 7 – Grace Friedrich, Lucas Friedrich, Araseli Lara, Alyssa Otto, Drina Rodriquez, Jordan Salem, Isabel Salinas, Shae Winkler.
•Grade 8 – Hannah Hutchins, Kyndal Kutac, Cassie Redding, Alissa Smith, Derek Valchar.

HONORABLE MENTION
•Grade 6 – Christian Mendoza, Valeigha Speed, Kelli Zapalac.
•Grade 7 – Kaylie Zapalac.
•Grade 8 – Ty Guentert, Emily Mathis, Caitlin Norrell, Rylee Proske, Taleah Thomas.

‘B’ HONOR ROLL
•Grade 6 – Temon Glover, Curtis Huerta, Jordan Jurena, Kallie Kubala, Brandon Lara, Zoey Lara, William Ling, Rigo Marquez-Reyes, Andrea Mazoch, Alaney Roe, Bailey Rolirad, Daniel Schaefer, Jenna Schramek, Paz de Maria Tovar, Abigail Wellborn, Zoe Wilie.
•Grade 7 – Jaquan Booker, Michael Garcia, Elzora Glover, Fatima Hernandez-Rodriquez, Benito Juarez, Robert Mear, Mariana Mendoza, Jasmeen Modi, Perla Posada, Nickolas Prihoda, Dylan Schilhab, Brianna Velazquez, Layne Vyvjala.
•Grade 8 – Kendell Beyer, Stacey Burgoon, Skylar Hinson, Caleb Kubesch, Garret LeBlue, Hailey Machac, Dalia Marquez-Reyes, Elizabeth Pesl, Maria Posada, Juan Reyna, Austin Ryba, Jodi Shupak, Noah Sirilo, Kori Valchar.